sobre Contact us usuarios Login
Privacy Policy

THINKINETIC - PRIVACY POLICY

We are committed to protect the privacy of your personal data submitted to us through the web site. This document contains information regarding THINKINETIC privacy protection policy.

Privacy policy

We gather and store certain personal information from users for the purposes of providing the software or services requested by the user. The user authorizes the automatic treatment of the personal data supplied as necessary for the supply of the requested software or services in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Legislation, Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, and other applicable legislation. Your personal information will not be given to third parties without your expressed consent unless it is required for providing services or contractual fulfillment. It may, however, be necessary to supply your personal information to certain THINKINETIC partner companies that THINKINETIC implements to provide certain services, at all times respecting Spanish and international data protection legislation. THINKINETIC through its website, will use the data supplied by the user for internal use in order to spread offers and promotions that may be of interest to the user. Any registered user may exercise their right to access, correction, and cancellation of their personal information supplied to the THINKINETIC we bsite, this may be done by contacting us using the intended web site form.

General and Non-identifiable Information

Some Web services can collect statistic information from visits like, number of visits to the web site, time spent on the site, pages and images viewed, etc.. . this information is anonymous and not linked to any personally identifiable information, it is  used to measure the behaviour of visits  and thus help us to improve the web site to fit the preferences of our visitors.

Security

Your personal information is transmitted via SSL (a network protocol for the secure transmission of data) in encrypted form. Our web site is protected against disclosure, destruction or unauthorized access. However no data transmission over the internet is 100% secure, we cannot warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.